Stay Connected

Please help us to better serve you by providing us with your updated contact details and start receiving the latest news on special events and privileges exclusively for Premium Living Residents.

 
 

I confirm that I have read, understood and agreed to be bound by the Premium Living Limited′s Privacy Policy and agree to the transfer or provision of my personal data to Premium Living Limited and other members of Sino Group for direct marketing activities guided by the Personal Information Collection Statement.

Premium Living safeguards all information provided by our residents. All personal data collected will be used strictly for marketing communications by the Premium Living Team and the Sino Group Companies.

Terms and Conditions

Close
  • Costs (if any) for service(s) shall be quoted before its/their provision. Acceptance of costs quoted may be given verbally unless it is required by the service provider to be in writing. Costs for the service(s) will be deemed to have been accepted once the service(s) or any part thereof has been used or enjoyed.
  • External contractor may be engaged to provide the service(s) at our discretion, in which case, service(s) will be provided according to the terms of the contractor and contract therefor shall be directly made between you and the contractor. We give no warranty of any kind (quality or otherwise) on the service(s) to be provided by the contractor and shall not be in any way liable for the service(s).
  • Any information provided during performance of the service(s) is for general information and reference only. No statement, representation, warranty or guarantee, express or implied, is given as to its accuracy or appropriateness for use in any particular circumstances.
  • Prior booking is required for all services. Provision of service(s) is subject to availability and confirmation by the service provider.
  • Scope of the service(s), any information provided above and terms and conditions for provision of the service(s) are subject to change at our discretion from time to time without prior notice.

When Premium Living Limited (the "Company") collects the above personal data or information (collectively "Collected Information") from you, it is the Company′s policy to comply fully with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the laws of Hong Kong) which regulates the collection and use of personal data. In addition to the purpose of providing you with tailored services, and relevant business news, offers and/or services, the Company may at anytime use the Collected Information for its internal statistical research and analysis. The Company may also use the Collected Information for direct marketing of and may provide or transfer the Collected Information to any Sino Group Companies for direct marketing of any and all products, facilities, activities and/or services provided by the Company and any or all companies within Sino Group (including but not limited to subsidiaries (directly or indirectly) of Sino Land Company Limited, Tsim Sha Tsui Properties Limited and Sino Hotels (Holdings) Limited, their respective affiliates and associates ("Sino Group Companies").

The supply of Collected Information herein by you is entirely voluntary. However, we have to make use of the information including your personal data in order to provide you with the information, services, facilities and/or activities you requested for. We shall keep the Collected Information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose of which it is being collected. The data you provide will only be handled by our authorized persons. You have the right to request access to and correct your personal data held by us. Any such request shall be in writing and send to us with at least seven working days notice in advance to Premium Living Limited, 5/F, West Wing, Tsim Sha Tsui Centre, Salisbury Road, TST, Kowloon. For inquiry, please call 31773888.

Provision and Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing

  1. Your personal data may be used for direct marketing activities by The Company and, upon the transfer of data, within Sino Group which includes its holding company, subsidiaries, subsidiaries of its holding company and/or associates only.
  2. We may not use, provide or transfer your personal data for direct marketing activities unless we have received your consent (or your indication of no objection).
  3. Upon your consent(or your indication of no objection), the Group will send you promotional materials relating to the products, services, activities, facilities, benefits and/or information of the relevant items:
    • Premium Living
    • Property Investment, Leasing and Sales
    • Retail Promotion
    • Corporate Information
    • Cultural, Leisure and Entertainment
    • Environmental Protection
    • Property Management, Cleaning, Security and Parking Services
    • Hotels, Yacht and Country Club
    • Sino Club
  4. The Company and any Sino Group Companies may send marketing/ promotion materials to you through the following channels: mailing address, email and/or mobile phone.
  5. You can opt out of receiving any promotional message at any time. If you so wish, please notify us via:
    1. Email: general@premium-living.com
    2. Written letter to Premium Living Limited, Room 501-507, 5/F, West Wing, Tsim Sha Tsui Centre,
      Salisbury Road, TST, Kowloon